One monthly balance of credits
Flat monthly plans, with no charge per metric. You never pay more because Signal looks for more things.
Plans
Free
Connect an agent and explore the demo.
No creditsdemo agent only
Book a demo(opens in a new tab)$0per month
For as long as you like
- Agents
- 1
- Seats
- 2
Starter
For one team.
6,000credits a month
Book a demo(opens in a new tab)$49$39per month
Billed monthlyBilled $468 yearly
- Agents
- 3
- Seats
- 3
- Signed DPA
- Yes
- Recommended
Growth
For agents with steady traffic.
20,000credits a month
Book a demo(opens in a new tab)$179$149per month
Billed monthlyBilled $1,788 yearly
- Agents
- 10
- Seats
- 10
- Signed DPA
- Yes
- Slack support
- Yes
Scale
For several teams or clients.
55,000credits a month
Book a demo(opens in a new tab)$499$425per month
Billed monthlyBilled $5,100 yearly
- Agents
- 25
- Seats
- 20
- Signed DPA
- Yes
- Slack support
- Yes
Enterprise
For volume past Scale, on terms agreed with you.
Customcredits a month
from$1,500per month
- Agents
- Unlimited
- Seats
- Unlimited
- SSO
- Yes
Signed DPA; BAA by arrangement once our vendors' BAAs are signed
A call uses one credit for each minute it has started, and again only when you choose to re-analyse it. A call of 2 minutes and 30 seconds uses 3 credits.
Every plan includes
Plans differ in volume, not in features.
- Issues board
- Flow with traffic
- Call traces
- Version comparison
- REST API
- MCP server
- Copilot
- Simulated tests
How credits work
- One balance for everything
- Each plan includes a number of credits a month. Processed calls, simulated tests, phone tests and the copilot all spend from that one balance, so you choose where it goes.
- What a credit buys
- A minute of call audio costs 1 credit. A simulated test costs 6 credits for each test and persona in a run. A phone test costs 6 credits a minute, and at least 6. A copilot answer costs about 20. On Growth, 20,000 credits could be 11,000 processed minutes and 1,500 test minutes, or 20,000 processed minutes and no tests.
- Credits reset each month
- The balance refills every month, on annual plans too. Unused credits do not carry over, and there are no top-ups.
- At zero, nothing is billed
- There are no overage charges. At zero, new calls are still imported and stored, and wait unanalysed. Tests and the copilot pause. Both resume when the month resets or you upgrade. Nothing is deleted, and nothing is billed by surprise.
- Annual billing costs less per month
- Billed once a year: $468 for Starter, $1,788 for Growth and $5,100 for Scale.
What the same calls cost across the market
Every vendor at its list price for the same customer at 1,000, 10,000 and 50,000 calls a month: 3-minute calls, one seat, monitoring only, no simulation.
| Vendor | 1,000 calls | 10,000 calls | 50,000 calls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signal, monthly | $49Starter, $0.049 a call | $499Scale, $0.050 a call | from $1,500Enterprise, $0.030 a call |
| Signal, annual | $39Starter, $0.039 a call | $425Scale, $0.043 a call | CustomEnterprise |
| Tuner | $39Builder, $0.039 a call | $376.50Builder plus overage, $0.038 a call | $1,729Growth plus overage, $0.035 a call |
| Cekura | $50Pay as you go, $0.05 a call | $500$0.05 a call | $2,500$0.05 a call |
| Coval | $100Starter, $0.10 a call | $500Growth, $0.05 a call | $2,500 to $6,500$0.05 to $0.13 a call |
| Bluejay | $500Growth, $0.50 a call | $1,000Scale, $0.10 a call | about $6,100$0.12 a call, derived |
| Roark | $500Team, $0.50 a call | $3,720Team, $0.37 a call | $18,600Team, $0.37 a call |
| Retell AI QA add-on | $290$0.29 a call | $2,990$0.30 a call | $14,990$0.30 a call |
| Hamming | Contact sales only | Contact sales only | Contact sales only |
List prices read on from each vendor's pricing page.
Signal's price includes the copilot, simulated tests, the API and the MCP server, all paid from its credits. The other figures cover monitoring only.
How each figure was built
- Signal
- Computed from Signal's plans: the smallest plan with enough credits for the volume at 3 minutes a call, at its monthly or annual price.
- Tuner
- About 5 credits a call (from "5,000 credits (~1,000 calls)"). 10,000 calls is 50,000 credits, $39 plus 45,000 × $0.0075. 50,000 calls is 250,000 credits, $399 plus 190,000 × $0.007. Tuner shows no annual discount. Tuner pricing
- Cekura
- "$0.05 per monitored call", flat, so length does not matter. Cekura pricing
- Coval
- Growth $500 plus 40,000 calls over. The page prints the overage as "$0.05/monitoring min" while including calls, so the unit is ambiguous: $2,000 over if per call, $6,000 over if per minute. Coval pricing
- Bluejay
- 150,000 monitoring minutes against 34,000 included, 116,000 over at 1.5x of the implied $1,000 / 34,000 a minute. The implied rate is derived, not printed. Bluejay pricing
- Roark
- 5 metrics at $0.02 each plus $0.024 transcription is $0.124 a minute. At 1,000 calls usage is $372, so the $500 minimum applies. At 50,000 calls Roark would negotiate an Enterprise deal (floor "$4,000+"). Roark pricing
- Retell AI QA add-on
- "$0.10/min" after "First 100 minutes free", assuming the free minutes renew monthly (the page does not say). It sits on top of Retell's voice fees. Retell pricing
- Hamming
- Hamming prints no price. Its own blog estimates "~$2-5K/month for most teams", a vendor estimate and not a price. Hamming pricing Hamming blog estimate
Pricing questions
Is there a free trial?
Free is the trial: one agent, for as long as you like, with no card. It has no credits, so connect an agent and explore the demo. Calls are stored and wait until you choose a paid plan.
How are calls counted?
A call uses one credit for each minute it has started, so a 2 minutes and 30 seconds call uses 3 credits. Re-analysing a call uses its credits again; with none left, it is still re-read, by rules alone, at no cost.
Do I need an organization to pay?
Yes. Paid plans are billed to an organization, so create one in the app and invite your team. A personal workspace stays on Free.
How do I pay?
By card, in US dollars. Enterprise is agreed with us directly rather than bought in the app.
Can I change plans later?
Yes, from the app at any time. Calls that waited for credits are analysed automatically after an upgrade.
What does Enterprise add?
Credits set by contract, unlimited agents and seats, and SSO. It is signed with a DPA, and a BAA by arrangement once our vendors' BAAs are signed. It starts at $1,500 a month.
See what your agent should fix first.
Book a demo to see the whole loop on a real board, from an issue to the verdict on its fix.